Giro 2021

Tabs tours

My fantateam

Create your 2 fantateams of 15 riders for a budget of 200 fantamillions.
Fantateams must be introduced before the start of the competition.

Mes Pronos du tour

Pronostiquez le vainqueur final de chaque maillot distinctif et remportez un point fantaleague par bonne réponse.
Les pronostics doivent être introduits avant le départ de la compétition.

Races and Predictions of the day

# Type Etape Pronostic #votes Fantateam Vainqueur
1

Turin – Turin

8 May 2021 - 12:00pm - 8 kms -

79

2

Stupinigi – Novara

9 May 2021 - 12:00pm - 179 kms -

48

3

Biella – Canale

10 May 2021 - 12:00pm - 190 kms -

16

4

Piacenza – Sestola

11 May 2021 - 12:00pm - 187 kms -

8

5

Modena – Cattolica

12 May 2021 - 12:00pm - 177 kms -

14

6

Grotte di Frasassi – San Giacomo

13 May 2021 - 12:00pm - 160 kms -

9

7

Notaresco – Termoli

14 May 2021 - 12:00pm - 181 kms -

5

8

Foggia – Guardia Sanframondi

15 May 2021 - 12:00pm - 170 kms -

5

9

Castel di Sangro – Campo Felice

16 May 2021 - 12:00pm - 158 kms -

5

10

L’Aquila – Foligno

17 May 2021 - 12:00pm - 139 kms -

7

11

Perugia – Montalcino

19 May 2021 - 12:00pm - 162 kms -

5

12

Siena – Bagno di Romagna

20 May 2021 - 12:00pm - 212 kms -

5

13

Ravenna – Verona

21 May 2021 - 12:00pm - 198 kms -

6

14

Citadella – Monte Zoncolan

22 May 2021 - 12:00pm - 205 kms -

5

15

Grado – Gorizia

23 May 2021 - 12:00pm - 147 kms -

4

16

Sacile – Cortina d’Ampezzo

24 May 2021 - 12:00pm - 212 kms -

4

17

Canazei – Sega di Ala

26 May 2021 - 12:00pm - 193 kms -

4

18

Rovereto – Stradella

27 May 2021 - 12:00pm - 231 kms -

6

19

Abbiategrasso – Alpe di Mera

28 May 2021 - 12:00pm - 176 kms -

4

20

Verbania – Alpe Motta

29 May 2021 - 12:00pm - 164 kms -

4

21

Senago – Milan

30 May 2021 - 12:00pm - 30 kms -

8

226 registered teams

The riders of each team will only be visible once the competition has started and the registrations are closed.
# Teams Edit Riders Prix Members leagues
226 Eusko Gudariak
9 200 cristo.baltica
225 Primavera 2
9 200 Bère
224 TOIUTORO2
9 200 VITTORIO SUPPATO
223 sebos32
9 200 sebos31
222 PrimaVERA
9 199 Bère
221 Sebos31
9 200 sebos31
220 TOIUTORO
9 200 VITTORIO SUPPATO
219 Le Blaireau
9 200 ariko51
218 Kenyan riders
9 200 sdmmb
217 Safari Simbaz
9 200 sdmmb
216 Bourpif team
9 188 Jerem
215 Banesto
9 198 Quentin Dumont
214 TITI TIB
9 200 amiral104
213 De Eend-zame fietser 2
9 200 Senor Canardo
212 Italian Stallions
9 198 billydeboss
211 Corona
9 200 billydeboss
210 Team funclimbing 1
8 176 Sebfunclimbing
209 Marcko XX
9 200 MarckoBJ
208 MarckoBJ
9 199 MarckoBJ
207 Macho Maniac
9 198 Randy Savage's picture Randy Savage
206 BStwo
9 200 BenSimon
205 BSOne
9 200 BenSimon
204 Pub Dogs
9 199 Wendell49
203 Fury Owls Team
8 182 fassol
202 SOMOS BUENOS
9 200 PLC
201 POWEON
9 200 PLC
200 THE BUTCHER BOYS
9 195 CBUTCH10
199 Giro Team 2
8 8 TOTO
198 Giro Team 1
9 200 TOTO
197 Chaudière du 44
6 156 briceped
196 Bip bip #2
9 200 Chris-Regal
195 Bip bip
9 200 Chris-Regal
194 LOS PLATANOS
9 200 ARTHUR13260
193 LOS CHICOS
9 200 ARTHUR13260
192 Ketonen
9 200 Régis De Moor
191 Giro-phare
9 200 MAM13009
190 GIRO-NIMO
9 200 MAM13009
189 Remcobolesque
9 190 Régis De Moor
188 H2G2 La Galactique
7 169 Mirmo
187 GHBS
7 175 JPhi56's picture JPhi56
186 Pokemon Co.
9 199 Mirmo
185 Tolaini
9 200 kelkrac's picture kelkrac
184 Team jaja
9 200 Ho JaJa
183 Team Panda
9 199 Ho JaJa
182 Fabari
9 200 Fab67
181 Seum
9 200 Judu
180 Best
7 147 mathieu60660
179 La vie claire
8 134 freddy Mollo
178 AIAIAI
9 200 AIAIAI
177 AIAIAI 1
9 200 AIAIAI
176 Passo di Gavia
9 197 Escartin_Grenoble's picture Escartin_Grenoble
175 stelvio
9 200 Escartin_Grenoble's picture Escartin_Grenoble
174 Macho Madness
9 198 Randy Savage's picture Randy Savage
173 Team Underdogs
9 200 Luchs
172 Vict'team
9 199 Quentin Dumont
171 Team Luchs
9 199 Luchs
170 FORZAA
8 150 Yakaa
169 tout schuss
7 166 Yakaa
168 will 2
7 180 Will
167 Will 1
8 198 Will
166 De Eend-zame fietser 1
9 200 Senor Canardo
165 Coy Baroud'
7 155 Coyfidis
164 Ralfo 2
8 187 Ralfo
163 NIKE Marine
9 199 Patrick guillemant
162 FAFSTINA
8 187 FAFABICHE
161 FAFA POSTAL
9 199 FAFABICHE
160 De Shepapkes
9 197 De Shepapkes
159 Gitane Maïs
9 197 Gitane Maïs
158 BILBO
9 200 cbmbilbo
157 cbmbilbo
9 200 cbmbilbo
156 COBITO
9 198 cobolator
155 COBITE
9 200 cobolator
154 Roussel 2022
9 200 Patrick guillemant
153 Bdb
9 200 Entelle1
152 Surpriiiise !!!
9 200 Bavaroiche
151 Les Hommes Forts
9 200 Bavaroiche
150 ramone ta fraise
8 199 Alex592's picture Alex592
149 turbovelo
9 200 Alex592's picture Alex592
148 Oulriche
9 200 Clément des RINJEONNEAU's picture Clément des RIN...
147 issou 2021
9 200 Elise59
146 rip risitas
9 200 Elise59
145 2
7 157 lecartograve
144 1
8 199 lecartograve
143 Féssée à Tina
9 200 Kristoff137
142 Winners
9 199 Kristoff137
141 First Team
9 200 VincentB
140 BisKokoteam
9 198 Daleoko
139 Kneet 2
9 197 Kneet
138 Team Cafe de Colombie Tech
8 181 Tochminator
137 Zona Caicedo
9 200 andreacola
136 Kokoteam
9 199 Daleoko
135 Kneet 1
9 198 Kneet
134 Droïde 2
9 200 uranus
133 TEAM HITACHI SPLENDOR TECH
9 198 Tochminator
132 vas y Raf
9 200 Ralfo
131 Droïde
9 200 uranus
130 Televideo Team
9 200 TelevideoTeam's picture TelevideoTeam
129 Les 2 sources
9 198 Bike and More b...
128 Pil poil
9 200 Jakob pil
127 Team pil
8 176 Jakob pil
#192
# Riders Team Pricesort ascending
1 ALMEIDA Joao Pedro Quick-Step
54
2 VLASOV Alexander Astana
50
3 LANDA Mikel Bahrain
48
4 BILBAO Peio Bahrain
47
5 ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates
45
6 MOLLEMA Bauke Trek
43
7 GANNA Filippo Ineos
42
8 YATES Simon Bike Exchange
41
9 SAGAN Peter Bora
41
10 NIZZOLO Giacomo Qhubeka Assos
40
11 CARTHY Hugh Education First
40
12 EVENEPOEL Remco Quick-Step
40
13 BERNAL Egan Ineos
39
14 BENNETT George Jumbo - Visma
38
15 EWAN Caleb Lotto
36
16 MERLIER Tim Alpecin - Fenix
36
17 HINDLEY Jai Team DSM
35
18 NIBALI Vincenzo Trek
35
19 MARTIN Daniel Israel Start-up Nation
33
20 Martinez Daniel Ineos
30
21 VERMERSCH Gianni Alpecin - Fenix
30
22 CARUSO Damiano Bahrain
28
23 SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon Astana
28
24 HONORÉ Mikkel Quick-Step
28
25 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka Astana
28
26 BARDET Romain Team DSM
27
27 Großschartner Felix Bora
26
28 Soler Marc Movistar
25
29 MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ
25
30 SIVAKOV Pavel Ineos
24
31 CAVAGNA Remi Quick-Step
24
32 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R
24
33 GUERREIRO Ruben Education First
23
34 CICCONE Giulio Trek
22
35 MOHORIC Matej Bahrain
22
36 MASNADA Fausto Quick-Step
22
37 KRIEGER Alexander Alpecin - Fenix
21
38 VIVIANI Elia Cofidis
21
39 FABBRO Matteo Bora
21
40 MÄDER Gino Bahrain
20
41 Campenaerts Victor Qhubeka Assos
20
42 PASQUALON Andrea Wanty Groupe Gobert
20
43 OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar
20
44 VALTER Attila Groupama - FDJ
20
45 BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek
19
46 CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R
19
47 DE BONDT Dries Alpecin - Fenix
19
48 DE MARCHI Alessandro Israel Start-up Nation
18
49 MOSCA Jacopo Trek
18
50 GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates
18
51 DE GENDT Thomas Lotto
18
52 FELLINE Fabio Astana
17
53 SCHULTZ Nicholas Bike Exchange
17
54 NIEVE ITURALDE Mikel Bike Exchange
17
55 KNOX James Quick-Step
16
56 TESFATSION Natnael Ocbit Androni
15
57 REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ
15
58 Walscheid Max Qhubeka Assos
15
59 VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto
14
60 TRATNIK Jan Bahrain
14
61 BADILATTI Matteo Groupama - FDJ
14
62 NARVAEZ Jhonatan Ineos
14
63 SERRY Pieter Quick-Step
14
64 DOWSETT Alex Israel Start-up Nation
14
65 POZZOVIVO Domenico Qhubeka Assos
13
66 ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis
13
67 CARR Simon Education First
13
68 FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates
13
69 FIORELLI Filippo Bardiani
13
70 CONSONNI Simone Cofidis
12
71 Denz Nico Team DSM
12
72 BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora
12
73 GROENEWEGEN Dylan Jumbo - Visma
12
74 FOSS Tobias Jumbo - Visma
12
75 MEYER Cameron Bike Exchange
11
76 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS JONATHAN Ineos
11
77 BATTAGLIN Enrico Bardiani
11
78 JORGENSON Matteo Movistar
10
79 VISCONTI Giovanni Bardiani
10
80 SEPULVEDA Eduardo Androni
10
81 NEILANDS Krists Israel Start-up Nation
10
82 BARTA Will Education First
10
83 MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek
10
84 Conti Valerio UAE Team Emirates
10
85 NAESEN Lawrence AG2R
10
86 KEISSE Iljo Quick-Step
10
87 LAFAY Victor Cofidis
10
88 ROCHE Nicolas Team DSM
9
89 DE BUYST Jasper Lotto
9
90 CAICEDO Jonathan Klever Education First
9
91 RAVANELLI Simone Androni
9
92 WARBASSE Lawrence AG2R
9
93 CEPEDA ORTIZ Jefferson Alexander Androni
9
94 Bouwman Koen Jumbo - Visma
9
95 RIESEBEEK Oscar Alpecin - Fenix
8
96 HAMILTON Chris Team DSM
8
97 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R
8
98 COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates
8
99 STORER Michael Team DSM
8
100 AFFINI Edoardo Jumbo - Visma
8
MERLIER Tim Alpecin - Fenix 36
VERMERSCH Gianni Alpecin - Fenix 30
KRIEGER Alexander Alpecin - Fenix 21
DE BONDT Dries Alpecin - Fenix 19
RIESEBEEK Oscar Alpecin - Fenix 8
LEYSEN Senne Alpecin - Fenix 7
VERVAEKE Louis Alpecin - Fenix 3
JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Fenix 2
LANDA Mikel Bahrain 48
BILBAO Peio Bahrain 47
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain 28
MOHORIC Matej Bahrain 22
MÄDER Gino Bahrain 20
TRATNIK Jan Bahrain 14
ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain 2
VALLS FERRI Rafael Bahrain 1
FIORELLI Filippo Bardiani 13
BATTAGLIN Enrico Bardiani 11
VISCONTI Giovanni Bardiani 10
GABBURO Davide Bardiani 3
Tonelli Alessandro Bardiani 2
CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani 1
ZOCCARATO Samuele Bardiani 1
MARENGO Umberto Bardiani 1
YATES Simon Bike Exchange 41
SCHULTZ Nicholas Bike Exchange 17
NIEVE ITURALDE Mikel Bike Exchange 17
MEYER Cameron Bike Exchange 11
JUUL JENSEN Christopher Bike Exchange 5
KANGERT Tanel Bike Exchange 3
SCOTSON Callum Bike Exchange 1
HEPBURN Michael Bike Exchange 1
VIVIANI Elia Cofidis 21
ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis 13
CONSONNI Simone Cofidis 12
LAFAY Victor Cofidis 10
EDET Nicolas Cofidis 4
SABATINI Fabio Cofidis 1
BERHANE Natnael Cofidis 1
VIVIANI Attilio Cofidis 1
CARTHY Hugh Education First 40
GUERREIRO Ruben Education First 23
CARR Simon Education First 13
BARTA Will Education First 10
CAICEDO Jonathan Klever Education First 9
BETTIOL Alberto Education First 6
VAN GARDEREN Tejay Education First 2
KEUKELEIRE Jens Education First 1
HOWES Alex Education First 1
SCULLY Tom Education First 1
NAKANE Hideto Education First 1
RUTSCH Jonas Education First 1
MORTON Lachlan David Education First 1
Craddock Lawson Education First 1
OWEN Logan Education First 1
EL FARES Julien Education First 1
ALBANESE Vincenzo Eolo-Kometa 2
DINA Marton Eolo-Kometa 1
RAVASI Edward Eolo-Kometa 1
GAVAZZI Francesco Eolo-Kometa 1
CHRISTIAN Mark Eolo-Kometa 1
RIVI Samuele Eolo-Kometa 1
BELLETTI Manuel Eolo-Kometa 1
FORTUNATO Lorrenzo Eolo-Kometa 1
MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ 25
VALTER Attila Groupama - FDJ 20
REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ 15
BADILATTI Matteo Groupama - FDJ 14
GUGLIELMI Simon Groupama - FDJ 4
SEIGLE Romain Groupama - FDJ 3
Duchesne Antoine Groupama - FDJ 1
VAN DEN BERG Lars Groupama - FDJ 1
MARTIN Daniel Israel Start-up Nation 33
DE MARCHI Alessandro Israel Start-up Nation 18
DOWSETT Alex Israel Start-up Nation 14
NEILANDS Krists Israel Start-up Nation 10
BRANDLE Matthias Israel Start-up Nation 7
Bevin Patrick Israel Start-up Nation 4
CIMOLAI Davide Israel Start-up Nation 4
NIV Guy Israel Start-up Nation 1
BENNETT George Jumbo - Visma 38
GROENEWEGEN Dylan Jumbo - Visma 12
FOSS Tobias Jumbo - Visma 12
Bouwman Koen Jumbo - Visma 9
AFFINI Edoardo Jumbo - Visma 8
VAN EMDEN Jos Jumbo - Visma 7
DEKKER David Jumbo - Visma 7
MARTENS Paul Jumbo - Visma 1
EWAN Caleb Lotto 36
DE GENDT Thomas Lotto 18
VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto 14
DE BUYST Jasper Lotto 9
OLDANI Stefano Lotto 6
KLUGE Roger Lotto 5
GOOSSENS Kobe Lotto 3
Soler Marc Movistar 25
OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar 20
JORGENSON Matteo Movistar 10
Pedrero Antonio Movistar 6
CATALDO Dario Movistar 5
VILLELLA Davide Movistar 3
RUBIO Einer Movistar 1
NIZZOLO Giacomo Qhubeka Assos 40
Campenaerts Victor Qhubeka Assos 20
Walscheid Max Qhubeka Assos 15
POZZOVIVO Domenico Qhubeka Assos 13
LINDEMAN Bertjan Qhubeka Assos 7
FRANKINY Kilian Qhubeka Assos 5
WISNIOWSKI Lukasz Qhubeka Assos 5
SCHMID Mauro Qhubeka Assos 2
ALMEIDA Joao Pedro Quick-Step 54
EVENEPOEL Remco Quick-Step 40
HONORÉ Mikkel Quick-Step 28
CAVAGNA Remi Quick-Step 24
MASNADA Fausto Quick-Step 22
KNOX James Quick-Step 16
SERRY Pieter Quick-Step 14
KEISSE Iljo Quick-Step 10
HINDLEY Jai Team DSM 35
BARDET Romain Team DSM 27
Denz Nico Team DSM 12
ROCHE Nicolas Team DSM 9
HAMILTON Chris Team DSM 8
STORER Michael Team DSM 8
KANTER Max Team DSM 7
ARNDT Nikias Team DSM 2
ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates 45
GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates 18
FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates 13
Conti Valerio UAE Team Emirates 10
COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates 8
DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd UAE Team Emirates 1
Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates 1
RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE Team Emirates 1
PASQUALON Andrea Wanty Groupe Gobert 20
VAN DER HOORN Taco Wanty Groupe Gobert 7
Hirt Jan Wanty Groupe Gobert 5
Petilli Simone Wanty Groupe Gobert 3
HERMANS Quinten Wanty Groupe Gobert 3
MINALI Riccardo Wanty Groupe Gobert 3
KREDER Wesley Wanty Groupe Gobert 1
TAARAMAE Rein Wanty Groupe Gobert 1